POLICE AUTHORITY OF ALLAHABAD DISTRICT

P O L I C E
I.G. Range M 9454400139, 2260527 2424630 (Residence)
D.I.G./S.S.P. M 9454400248, 2641902 2440700 (Residence)
S.P. (City) M 9454401014, 2240438 2556695 (Residence)
S.P. (Gangapar) M 9454401015, 2641902 2600777 (Residence)
S.P. (Jamunapar) M 9454401013, 2641902  
S.P. (Kaushambi) M 9454402457, M 9454403773 05331-232773 (Residence)
S.P. (Traffic) M 9454401201 2266784 (Residence)
S.P. (Criminal) M 9454401908 2266190 (Residence)
C.O.-I   M 9454401273
C.O.-II   M 9454401274
C.O.-III   M 9454401275
C.O.-IV   M 9454401277
C.O.-V   M 9454401278
C.O. Traffic   M 9454401279
     
P. H. Q.
A.D.G. 2423650 (Office) 2640900 (Residence)
I.G. (Railway) 2624439 (Office) 2561106 (Residence)
I.G. (Housing) 2423651 (Office) 2256079 (Residence)
I.G. (Karmik) 2423652 (Office) 2256079 (Residence)
D.I.G. (H.Q.) 2423653 (Office) 2422728 (Residence)
D.I.G. (Railway) 2624543 (Office) 2440988 (Residence)
S.P. (H.Q.) 2423655 (Office) 2423777 (Residence)
S.P. (Railway) 2624128 (Office)  
S.P. (Karmik) 2623130 (Office)  
     
P O L I C E   S T A T I O N
Attarsuiya 2242100 M 9454402818
Cant 2423004 M 9454402821
Civil Lines 2560904 M 9454402822
Civil Lines (Mahila) 2560903 M 9454402841
Colonelganj 2460205 M 9454402835
Daraganj 2500751 M 9454402823
Dhoomanganj 2233007 M 9454402824
George Town 2468482 M 9454402825
G.R.P. 2624128 M 9454402546
Khuldabad 2655603 M 9454402837
Kotwali 2240900 M 9454402839
Kareli 2550510 M 9454402832
Kydganj 2558464 M 9454402834
Mutthiganj 2413736 M 9454402845
Naini 2697261 M 9454402846
Sahganj 2242660 M 9454402851
Shivkuti 2250850 M 9454402853
     
M I S C E L L A N E O U S
Local Intelligence Unit 2461097  
Reserve Inspector (Police Lines) 2266954 M 9454402337, M9454402861
Sangam Police Chowki 2502617  
Traffic Police Lines 2266218  
Suptd. of Jail (Naini) 2697215  
City Control Room 100, 2250326 M 9415908414
District Control Room (Alld.)   M 9454402863
SOG Incharge   M 9455484399
     
F I R E
Chief Fire Officer   M 9454418339
Fire Station Officer   M 9454418557
Allahabad 101-2408774, 2407453  
Naini 2697222 M 9454418559
Fort 2506202, 2623300, 2623301